KONAMI COMPUTER ENTERTAINMENT TOKYO
|
Director
Masashi Tsuboyama
Art Director
Masahiro Ito
Scenario Writer
Hiroyuki Owaku
Drama Director
Suguru Murakoshi
Sound Director
Akira Yamaoka
Programmers
Graphic Engine Program
Norihito Hatakeda
Character Program
Yuki Mizuochi
Collision Program
Yukinori Ojima
Converter Program
Kazumasa Ogiso
Drama Program
Hiroyuki Owaku
System Program
Kazutoshi Sugai
Monster Program
Hideyuki Fujii
Shadow Program
Hayato Fukushima
Camera Program
Satoshi Kikuchi
Effect Program
Hidehisa Harada
Sub Program
Taku Otani
Naoto Ohashi
Tool Program
Makoto Hiura
Sound Program
AKT
Designers
Monster Design/Modeling
Masahiro Ito
Character Modeling
Shingo Yuri
Sachiko Sugawara
Minako Asano
Town Design/Modeling
Masashi Tsuboyama
Atsushi Ono
Motomi Minowa
Mayuko Yano
|
Designers (Cont'd)
Town Design/Modeling
Hitomi Namatame
Jun Inoue
Hitomi Namatame
Jun Inoue
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Yuki Ito
Takayuki Ando
Jun Suzuki
Room Design/Modeling
Takamitsu Nemoto
Yasunori Kanetake
Yumiko Fujishima
Masako Murakata
Takayuki Fujiki
Runa Sugivama
Norivoshi Sato
Chieko Ogura
Kyohei Yamaguchi
Tomohisa Koike
Takeshi Miura
Hiroshi Koyama
Character Motion
Yuichi Kobavashi
Shigeru Kobavashi
Nakazawa Kazuhide
Drama Animation
Suguru Murakoshi
Atsushi Sakamoto
Atsuya Tanaka
Ray Matsumura
Shiro Kanemori
Still Picture
Takashi Ito
Tomoko Morohoshi
Item Design/Modeling
Eiichi Ito
Tomoko Furukawa
Logo Design
Daisuke Nakayama
CGI Movie Editor
Morio Kishida
Publicity
Taro Miyake
Osamu Shigeta
Kanako Nakahara
Noboru Sakaue
|
English Supervisor/Translator
Jeremy Blaustein (WordBox)
Casting Coordinator
Haruhiko Inaba (WordBox)
Motion/Voice Actor
Guy Cihi
Monica Horgan
Donna Burke
David Schaufele
Jakey Breckenridge
Dominic Allen
Dennis Falt
Motion Capture Studio
Links DigiWorks Sakuratei
Voice Recording Studio
OMNIBUS JAPAN
3D Studio Library
Sony Corporation
Special Thanks
Ken Ogasawara
Scott Dolph
Michio Horikiri
Kivohiko Yamane
Hidenori Ohnishi
Kenichiro Imaizumi
Norio Takemoto
Masahiro Sato
Music & Sound Effects
Akira Yamaoka
Character Design/C.G.I.
SATO WORKS
Sato "Takayoshi" Sato
Kazuhiko Ninomiya
Mychael Miller
Yukito Kurita
Technical Support
Munehisa "Moo" Komami
Producer
Akihiro Imamura
Executive Producer
Gozo Kitao
|
SAIGO NO UTA / DIRECTOR'S CUT / GREATEST HITS
|
Director
Takayuki Kobayashi
Sound Director
Arsumu Miazawa
Programmers
Main Program
Takayuki Kobayashi
Effect Program
Masayoshi Sato
Peripheral Program
Osamu Komuta
Sound Program
Makoto Hiura
Tetsushi Takahashi
|
Programmers (Cont'd)
Technical Support
Hideo Ueda
Nozomi Akimoto
Keiichi Ikeda
Hisashi Kato
Publicity
Overseas
Kazunori Nirasawa
Domestic
Kanako Nakahara
Taro Miyake
Osamu Shigeta
|
Special Thanks
Ken Ogasawara
Jason Enos
Dave Cox
Stephanie Hattenberger
Norio Takemoto
Masahiro Sato
Tomoaki Konguichi
|
KONAMI CORPORATION (TOKYO)
|
International Manager & Translator
Kaz Nirasawa
|
|
|
KONAMI OF EUROPE
|
European Product Manager
Dave Cox
Assistant Product Manager
Martine Saunders
Special Thanks
Denise Walker
Kirk O'Connor
|
Special Thanks (Cont'd)
Chris Eden
Kaz Nirasawa
Kunio Neo
Martin Schneider
Hans Joachim Amann
Hans-Jurgen Kohrs
Stephanie Hattenberger
Ella Siebert
Martin Pearce
|
Special Thanks (Cont'd)
FUN TV
Olivier Smitarello
Nicolas Beuglet
Regis Ollagner
Isabelle Brudey
Amelie Degouys
Jean-Marie Juhles
Stephanie Farre
Olivier Pannequin
|
KONAMI OF AMERICA, INC.
|
Producer
Ken Ogasawara
Product Manager
Jason Enos
Associate Product Manager
Wilson Cheng
EVP Sales, Marketing, Operations
Dick Wnuk
VP Marketing
Chris Garske
Director Of Marketing
Rick Naylor
Senior Manager Creative Services
Monique Catley
Production Coordinator Creative Services
Lee Allison Verdeckberg
Director Of Public Relations
Chris Kramer
|
Senior Public Relations Specialist
David Chen
Director Of Marketing Communications
Cherrie McKinnon
Marketing Communications Coordinator
Candace McDonald
Web Coordinator
Satoko Hozumi
Silent Hill 2 Website
Media Revolution KCET
Consumer Services
Jamal Carter
Mark Gonzalez
QA Manager
Michael Klug
Testers
Ian Rosenfield
Ian Marsden
|
QA Liason
Kengo Kishimoto
Packaging & Manual Design
Department-X
Additional Packaging Development
SATO WORKS
Special Thanks
Bender/Helper Impact
Daniel Castillo
Catherine Fowler
Yukako Hamaguchi
Akihiro Imamura
Gozo Kitao
Shigeo Kodaira
Mychael Miller
Kaz Nirasawa
Brett Robinson
Matt Robinson
Sato "Takayoshi" Sato
SATO WORKS
Tim Vogt
Toshihiko Yamamoto
Akira Yamaoka
Everyone @ KOA
|